Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

We respect your right to privacy and are committed to observing the National Privacy Principles in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Your Information

Personal information provided by you on our website including your name, address, telephone number and other personal details will be handled appropriately. You may contact us at any time to request details about the information we hold, or request it be changed or deleted.

We will not sell or otherwise provide your personal information to a third party (other than as is reasonably necessary to process and deliver your order and maintain this website and its supporting systems), or make any other use of your personal information for any purpose which is not incidental to your use of this website. For the avoidance of doubt, personal information will not be used for any purpose which a reasonable person in your position would not expect.

However, we may use your personal information to contact you electronically from time to time for our own marketing and customer survey purposes. You will have no obligation to respond to such communications. We will not provide your personal information to any other person or organisation without your consent. If you request us not to contact you or use your personal information in a particular manner or at all, we will adopt all reasonable measures to observe your request.

Cookies may be used by us to complete online orders on this website to enable us to monitor traffic patterns and assist you if you revisit this website.

Personal information which we collect may be aggregated for analysis but in such circumstances we would ensure that individuals would remain anonymous.

All personal information which we collect is kept confidential to the best of our abilities. You will appreciate, however, that we cannot guarantee the security of transmissions.

We consider it is the responsibility of parents to monitor their children’s use of our website. Nevertheless it is our policy not to require personal information from persons known to be under the age of 18 years.

This privacy policy applies solely to information collected on our website.

This website contains links to other websites. Links to other websites may not remain current or be maintained. We are not responsible for the privacy practices nor the content of any linked website.